Trails 4 Tails Ultra Run and Relay
Your Subtitle text

Results

 

Individuals 9/24/2016
Last name first name town state time Distance
1 Ferree Eric Seven Valleys PA 6:00 40 1st male
2 Ditman Timothy Madison AL 6:34 40
3   Shane Lutherville MD 7:25 40 1st dog, event record
4 Peck Henry Lutherville MD 7:25 40
5 Baldwin Michelle  Carlisle PA 7:29 40 1st female
6 Baldwin Scott Carlisle PA 7:29 40
7 Landis Mark Dover PA 7:55 40
8 Vesnaver Steve York PA 8:11 40
9 Rogers Ray Strasburg VA 8:17 40
10 Hartman Amy Red Lion PA 8:52 40
11 Kurtz Nathan Halethorpe MD 8:52 40
12 Wood David Abingdon MD 9:13 40
13 Plank Jim Hanover PA 9:52 40
14 Gamber Tom Abingdon MD 10:01 40
15 Vilamar Gerald Nottingham MD 10:01 40
16 Massie Tammy Gaithersburg MD 10:28 40
17 Markle Ben New Oxford Pa 5:38 32
18 Potier Christian York PA 6:07 32
19 Hooker Charles Camp Hill PA 6:50 32
20 Ortiz Will  Albuerque NM 6:12 24
21 Fourz William Palmyra PA 6:22 24
22 Rogers Krista Strasburg VA 4:56 20
23 Beck Laura Westminster MD 3:31 16
24 Hanle Joe Germantown MD 3:35 16
25 Synder Ryan Spring Grove PA 1:30 8
26 Fox Beth Hanover PA 1:48 8
27 Savage Sharna Lemoyne PA 2:00 8
Relay teams time
1 One Leg Up   6:31:00
Myers Nikki  
Rinehart Eric  
Seely Denny  
Fox Mark  
Mitzel Dale  
2 Bassets to Greyhounds   7:03:00
Rill Danielle  
Cockrell Misty  
Behl Tammy  
Wilson Lindsay  
Hicks Justin  
Long Eric  
3 Sniff-R-Butts   7:16:00
Schaeffer Frank  
Honeman Gary  
Haufler Mike  
stammer Joe  
Buhrman Kim  
Windham Katie   
Wolman Margot  
4 It's Running Cats + Dogs   7:23:00
Davies Carrie  
Davies Dan  
Brenton Charles  
Wolf-Hubbard Rigel   
Miller Rick  
5 Drag-N-Fly   7:39:00
Miers-Bond LaVerne  
Hughes Susanne  
Young Margo  
Faibisch Sue  
Faibisch Jacob  
6 MRTT;  In the Middle   8:41:00
Lynn Andrea  
Auchey Lauren  
Blank Fran  
Richter Nicole  
Forry Cynthia  
Walker Michelle  
Robinson Melissa  
7 Rescue Me   8:58:00
Schmeyer Jon  
Hawn Faye  
Hawn Kev  
Plank Jim  
Plank Gail  
8 MRTT; Snails on Trails   10:24:00
Groft Djan  
Derby Amanda  
Jones Claudia  
Brown Becky  
Baker Liz  
Jenkins Bonnie  
Fowler Jessica  
9 Live by Faith   6:23:00
Albrecht Michelle 32 miles
Albrecht Michael  
Champions  List
  2015 40 miles  
Men's Champion Troland Dan 5:12 event record
Women's Champion Stout Danielle 8:12
  Sniff-R-Butts   6:22:00
Relay Team Champ Schaeffer Frank  
  Honeman Gary  
  Zaleski Ted  
  Haufler Mike  
  Kelly Paul  
  Gruber Abby  
  2014 40 miles  
Men's Champion Mike Flaherty 6:38:00
Women's Champion Angel Eshleman 6:45:00 event record
  Sniff-R-Butts   5:57:00
Relay Team Champ Abby Gruber  
  Frank Schaeffer  
  Gary Honeman  
  Mike Haufler  
  Tanya Lamo  
  Tom Yinger  
  2013 40 miles  
Men's Champion Kevin Miller 6:43
Women's Champion Alla Danilkovitch 7:23
Relay Team Champ Sniff-R-Butts   6:42
  Jim Bullock  
  Abby Gruber  
  Hope Neuman  
  Mike Haufler  
  Frank Schaeffer  
  2012 40 miles  
Men's Champion Yosuke Murase 6:07
Women's Champion Alla Danilkovitch 7:07
Relay Team Champ Sniff Our Butts   6:46
  Frank  Schaeffer  
  Jim Bullock  
  Mike Haufler  
  Hope Neuman  
  Abby Gruber  
 
  2011 40 miles  
Men's Champion Shawn Beard 6:32
Women's Champion Lisa Schaffer 7:39
Relay Team Champ Towson's Finest   5:16 event record
  Steve Moore  
  Doug Stewart  
  Paul Bourg  
  Rick Stewart  
  2010 40 miles  
Men's Champion Mike Flaherty 6:20
Women's Champion Kari Brown 7:04
Relay Team Champ WRRC 1   6:20
  Abby Gruber  
  Christine McCubbin  
  Mike Haufler  
  Frank Shaeffer  
  2009 40 miles  
Men's Champion Michael  Lawson 6:52
Women's Champion Alison Baker 7:51
Relay Team Champ WRRC 1   6:54
  Frank Schaffer  
  Abby  Gruber  
  Tina McCubbin  
  Gary Honeman  
  2008 50 miles  
Men's Champion Serge Arbona   7:51
Women's Champion Diana Widdowson   10:43
Website Builder