PHOTO LINK

  • Results

    Individuals 9/23/2017

    first name Last name town state time Distance

    1 Neal Barnaba Spring Grove PA 6:41 40  Mens Champion

    2 Meagan Capuano Pittsburgh Pa 6:56 40  Womens Champion

    3 Mark Landis Dover PA 7:04 40

    4 Scott Newcomer York PA 7:25 40

    5 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 7:34 40

    6 Michelle  Baldwin Carlisle PA 7:37 40

    7 Scott Baldwin Carlisle PA 7:37 40

    8 Eric Roby Washington DC 7:39 40

    9 Adeline Ntam Silver Springs MD 8:10 40

    10 Ray Rogers Strasburg VA 8:42 40

    11 Chen Zhong Hershey Pa 8:45 40

    12 Carrie Chisholm Pittsburgh PA 8:59 40

    13 Nathan Kurtz Crofton  MD 8:59 40

    14 Jim Plank Hanover PA 9:24 40

    15 Brian Brown Lewisburg PA 9:42 40

    16 Kim Kazor Falls Church VA 9:56 40

    17 Michelle  Sipe Royersford PA 9:56 40

    18 Marisa Dombrowski Pittsburgh PA 10:03 40

    19 Lori Kiehl Pittsburgh PA 10:03 40

    20 Tammy Massie Gaithersburg MD 10:31 40

    21 Caroline Williams Arlington VA 10:31 40

    22 Beth Fox Hanover PA 11:55 40

    23 Reed Portney Westminster MD 11:55 40

    24 Christian Potier York PA 6:10 32

    25 Peachie Freid Carlisle PA 7:59 28

    26 Todd Rose York PA 4:17 24

    27 Gene Gignac New Cumberland PA 4:22 24

    28 Rick West York PA 4:53 24

    29 Michael Ball Wellsville PA 5:20 24

    30 Chris  King Mechanicsburg PA 5:55 24

    31 Alla Danilkovitch Columbia MD 3:53 20

    32 Sandeep Dhall Elkridge MD 3:53 20

    33 Brigitte Sheehan Newark DE 4:20 20

    34 Ann Meckley Hanover PA 2:54 16

    35 Lucas Golec 3:15 16

    36 Carl Christianson York PA 3:24 16

    37 Bart Rein Forest Hill MD 3:40 16

    38 Cassady Tara New Freedom PA 4:23 8

    39 Brenda Myers Gettysburg PA 5:04 16

    40 Jim Myers Hanover PA 5:04 16

    41 Erica Warren York PA 2:47 12

    42 Mark Fox Hanover PA 2:19 8

    43 Jan Rego Glenville PA 4:23 8


    2017 Relay Teams

    1 The Hound's Hounds, team champion, 5:03:00 event record

    Rick Stahl

    Brett Wiley

    Jim Schwalm

    David Liggett

    2 Sniff-R-Butts 6:28

    Frank Schaeffer

    Gary Honeman

    Mike Haufler

    Christine Walter

    Emily Russell

    Colin Russell

    3 MRTT 3 6:36

    Amy Whitmoyer

    Andrea Lynn

    Lauren Auchey

    Valerie Snare

    Tasha Bittinger

    4 Bassets to Greyhounds 6:50

    Danielle Rill

    Eric Long

    Tammy Shupe

    Lindsay Wilson

    Jeff Young

    Alex Moore

    5 Leslie's Lollygaggers 6:51

    Justin Durner

    Leslie Capponi

    Brian Wetzel

    Gregory Isaac

    Stacia Hastung

    6 Muddy Paws 7:03

    Sam Gingrich

    Bailee Gingrich

    Rick Wiest

    7 It's Running Cats + Dogs 7:13

    Dan Davies

    Carrie Davies

    Rob Davies

    Rigel  Wolf-Hubbard

    Chato Davies

    Charles Brenton

    8 Run Like a Mother 7:14

    Krista Rogers

    Stefany Feldbusch

    9 Tom and Gerry with the Cheese

    Tom Gamber 7:32

    Gerry Villamar

    Robert Gunther

    Michael Jenkins

    10 Fleas N' ticks 8:08

    Arthur Wood

    Kaden Wood

    David Harmon

    Chase Harmon

    Joshua Harmon

    11 Rescue Me 8:12

    Jim Plank

    Kev Hawn

    Faye Hawn

    Gail Plank

    Amy Hartman

    Scott Miller

    Jon Schmeyer

    12 MRTT 2 8:18

    Judy Roche

    Traci LaMendola

    Penny Kilmon

    Jen Hendrick

    Zoey Newcomer

    April Rippeon

    13 MRTT 1 8:36

    Marilene Street

    Claudia Jones

    Liz Baker

    Djan Groft

    Cynthia Forry

    Bonnie Jenkins

    14 Snoutlaws 8:51

    Charlene Howard

    Todd McDonald

    Devon Struck

     

    2016 40 miles

    Men's Champion Eric Ferree 6:00

    1st dog Shane 7:25 event record

    Women's Champion Michelle  Baldwin 7:29

    One Leg Up 6:31:00

    Relay Team Champ

    Nikki Myers

    Eric Rinehart

    Denny Seely

    Mark Fox

    Dale Mitzel


    2015 40 miles

    Men's Champion Dan Troland 5:12 event record

    Women's Champion Danielle Stout 8:12

    Sniff-R-Butts 6:22:00

    Relay Team Champ

    Frank Schaeffer

    Gary Honeman

    Ted Zaleski

    Mike Haufler

    Paul Kelly

    Abby Gruber


    2014 40 miles

    Men's Champion Mike Flaherty 6:38:00

    Women's Champion Angel Eshleman 6:45:00 event record

    Sniff-R-Butts 5:57:00

    Relay Team Champ

    Abby Gruber

    Frank Schaeffer

    Gary Honeman

    Mike Haufler

    Tanya Lamo

    Tom Yinger


    2013 40 miles

    Men's Champion Kevin Miller 6:43

    Women's Champion Alla Danilkovitch 7:23

    Relay Team Champ Sniff-R-Butts 6:42

    Jim Bullock

    Abby Gruber

    Hope Neuman

    Mike Haufler

    Frank Schaeffer


    2012 40 miles

    Men's Champion Yosuke Murase 6:07

    Women's Champion Alla Danilkovitch 7:07

    Relay Team Champ Sniff Our Butts 6:46

    Frank  Schaeffer

    Jim Bullock

    Mike Haufler

    Hope Neuman

    Abby Gruber


    2011 40 miles

    Men's Champion Shawn Beard 6:32

    Women's Champion Lisa Schaffer 7:39

    Relay Team Champ Towson's Finest 5:16

    Steve Moore

    Doug Stewart

    Paul Bourg

    Rick Stewart


    2010 40 miles

    Men's Champion Mike Flaherty 6:20

    Women's Champion Kari Brown 7:04

    Relay Team Champ WRRC 1 6:20

    Abby Gruber

    Christine McCubbin

    Mike Haufler

    Frank Shaeffer


    2009 40 miles

    Men's Champion Michael  Lawson 6:52

    Women's Champion Alison Baker 7:51

    Relay Team Champ WRRC 1 6:54

    Frank Schaffer

    Abby  Gruber

    Tina McCubbin

    Gary Honeman


    2008 50 miles

    Men's Champion Serge Arbona 7:51

    Women's Champion Diana Widdowson 10:43