Results



 Individuals    

 9/22/2018             

Last name    first name     town   state          time     Distance     

1. Kinney         Buck            Seven Valleys PA   6:15       40        Men's   Champion   

2. Baldwin      Scott              Carlisle PA            7:03       40    

3.  Capuano     Maegan      Pittsburg PA         7:07        40      Women's   Champion   

4. Arcieri        Rocco            York PA                 7:24        40     

5. Gessler       Tess           Worcester MA        7:25         40     

6. Landis        Mark          Dover PA                 7:29         40    

7.  Brodsky     Kevin       McSherrystown PA  7:52         40    

8.  Ntam         Adeline     Silver Spring MD      8:08        40     

9. Straw         Keith          Malvern PA                8:22         40     

10. Kadyszewski   Kevin     York PA                8:24         40     

11. Rogers       Ray         Strasburgh VA          9:11         40     

12. Wood       David       Abingdon MD          9:25          40     

13. Ford         Matt         Hanover PA             9:40          40     

14. Fox           Mark        Hanover PA             9:46          40     

15. Kenosky   Tasia        Chambersburg PA   10:15      40     

16. Brown     Brian         Lewisburg PA       10:27          40     

17. Plank       Jim            Hanover PA           10:40          40     

18. Wood     Aaron         West Grove PA      6:40          32     

19. Kurtz      Nate          Crafton MD            8:26            32     

20. Flaherty   Mike        Gettysburg PA       4:49           28     

21. Ball       Michael        Wellsville PA        6:12            28     

22. Hendrocks    Carl     Carisle PA             6:43            24     

23. Massie     Tammy     Gaithersburg MD    9:12        24     

24. Stup        John            York PA               3:48             20     

25. Williams     Stacey     York PA               4:15             20     

26. Golec     Lucas           York Pa               4:20             20     

27. Viti       Rick            Pottstown PA          4:22           20     

28. Kincaid     Sandie     Reading PA          5:20            20     

29. Stoner     Brian        Quintin PA           3:03            16     

30. Walker     Phoebe     Baltimore MD    4:10           16     

31. Schaeffer    Frank    Westminster MD   4:16        16     

32. Strzelecki    Michael    Catonville MD    4:28        16     

33. Myers     Jim           Hanover PA             5:17          16     

34. Fox      Beth           Hanover PA            4:24           12     

35. Kadyszewski    Frank    Hanover PA    1:50           8     

36. Kadyszewski   Marianne   Hanover PA   1:50      8     

37. Meyers      Jim     York Haven PA         1:56           8     

38. Myers     Brenda     Gettysburg PA       2:56         8                    


Relay     9-22-18


1.  Bassets to Greyhounds     6:39     Relay   team Champion    

Rill   Danielle             Long   Eric             Young   Jeff             Cocklell   Misty             Wilson    Lindsay             Rinehart    Nikki             

2. MRTT 1     7:06         Whitmoyer    Amy             Bittinger    Tasha             Rosencrance    Katrina             Hershberger    Jen             Saraullo    Melinda             

3. Gettysburg   Beer Runners     7:08         Bolen   Rosie             Gladhill    Trudy             Smith    Jess             

4. Trail Pugs     7:25         Baldwin    Michelle              Woltz    Darby             Cruverkibi    Jenn             Cruverkibi    Josh             Mallory    Frank             

5. Prison Mike   and the Dementors     7:38         Chesney    Heath             Wassilewski    Mike             Wallet    Derrick             Hulton    Ben             Dove    Brian             

6. MRTT 4     8:25         Snare    Valerie             Morton    Katie             Clements    Terri             

7. MRTT 2     8:25         Groft    Dee             Auchey    Lauren             Allen    Kristy             Cummings    Amanda             Forry    Cynthia             

8. Paw Patrol     8:24         Harmon    David             Wood    Arthur             Wood    Kaden             Harmon    Joshua             Harmon    Chase             

9. Rescue Me     9:35         Plank    Jim             Hawn    Kev             Hawn     Faye                Miller  Scott             

10. MRTT 3     9:41         Kilmon    Penny             Blank   Fran             Baker    Liz             Rippeon    April             Chittum    Kathy             

11. Tom and Jerry   with the Cheese     10:40         Gamber    Tom             Vilmar    Jerry             Gunther    Rocky             Streck    Patricia             Jenkins    Mike             Jenkins    Ashley                  

Previous Years

2017, 40 Mile

Men's   Champion 

Barnaba   Neal     6:41     

Women's Champion 

Capuano   Meagan     6:56     

Relay Team   champ             

The Hound's Hounds  5:03        event record    

Stahl   Rick       Wiley   Brett         Schwalm   Jim         Liggett   David        

2016, 40 Mile

Men's   Champion 

Ferree   Eric     6:00     

1st dog   

Shane    7:25     event record   

Women's   Champion 

Baldwin   Michelle     7:29       

 Relay Team   Champ

One Leg Up     6:31    

Myers   Nikki         Rinehart   Eric         Seely   Denny         Fox   Mark         Mitzel   Dale            

2015, 40 Mile

Men's   Champion 

Troland   Dan     5:12     event record   

Women's   Champion 

Stout   Danielle    8:12    

Relay Team   Champ 

Sniff-R-Butts     6:22     

Schaeffer   Frank         Honeman   Gary         Zaleski   Ted         Haufler   Mike         Kelly   Paul         Gruber   Abby        

2014, 40 Mile

Men's   Champion 

Mike   Flaherty     6:30    

Women's   Champion 

Angel   Eshleman    6:45   event record     

Relay Team   Champ

Sniff-R-Butts   5:57      

Abby   Gruber         Frank   Schaeffer         Gary   Honeman         Mike   Haufler         Tanya   Lamo         Tom   Yinger            

2013, 40 Mile

Men's   Champion 

Kevin   Miller    6:43   

Women's   Champion 

Alla   Danilkovitch    7:23   

Relay Team   Champ 

Sniff-R-Butts     6:42     

Jim Bullock       Abby Gruber       Hope Neuman       Mike Haufler       Frank Schaeffer      

2012, 40 Mile

Men's Champion 

Yosuke Murase   6:07   

Women's   Champion 

Alla Danilkovitch   7:07   

Relay Team   Champ 

Sniff Our Butts   6:46     

Frank  Schaeffer       Jim Bullock       Mike Haufler       Hope Neuman       Abby Gruber